Toddler-Kindergarten
4755 Prosperity Church Road
Charlotte, NC  28269

 

(704) 503-6000 

 

1st - 6th Grade (Gymnasium)
9026 Mallard Creek Road
Charlotte, NC  28262

 

7th - 12th Grade
4125 Johnston Oehler Road
Charlotte, NC  28269

 

 

 

 

 
 

 


Staff Directory

Administration
Head of School - Wilhelmenia Rembert
Director of Business and Finance - Budd Berro 

Director of Curriculum and Instruction - Dolores Murgolo
Interim Director of Development and Marketing  - Paula Canavan
Registrar - Katie Miller
School Counselor - Julie Callahan
School Accountant - Karen Crespo

Middle and High School Administrator- Heide Putt
Administrative Assistant - Charlotte Halperin
Administrative Assistant - Stacy Brust

Elementary  Administrator - Dolores Murgolo
Administrative Assistant - Jonathan Erickson

Preschool Administrator - Janice Gray
Administrative Assistant - Kelli Scott
Administrative Assistant  - Danielle Fadeley

Athletic Director - Nick Nichols
Assistant Athletic Director - Curtis McLamb
Administrative Assistant - Lindsay Nichols

High School
English Department - Lindsay VanLoon, Julia Signorelli
History Department - John Colbert, Jason Giersch
Math Department- Chelsea Lafferty and Jeff Hanood
Science Department - Susan Pai, Farida Jacobs, Karen Booker
Foreign Language Department -  Jeannette Ortiz, Jameela Nikolich
Fine Arts Department -  Meredith Swanson, Jacki Altmeyer, Cara Bailey
College Counseling Resource - Andrea Rieves

Middle School
Lead Teacher - Jarrett Murgolo
Teacher - Sally Pierce
Teacher - Minnie Uchil
Teacher - Emily Joy
Teacher - Rachel Anderpont

Upper Elementary - (grades 4-6)
UE 1 Co Teacher (Lead Montessorian) - Michele Rothschild
UE 1 Co Teacher - Resa Baumann

UE 2 Co Teacher (Lead Montessorian) - Shannon Sullivan
UE 2 Assistant Teacher - Kelly Chun

UE 3 Co Teacher (Lead Montessorian) - Kristine Mahoney
UE 3 Co Teacher - Bina Patel

Lower Elementary - (grades 1-3)
LE 1 Lead Teacher -
LE 1 Assistant Teacher -

LE 2 Lead Teacher - Sherry Nobles
LE 2 Assistant Teacher - Jeanette Pon

LE 3 Lead Teacher - Alicia Brady
LE 3 Assistant Teacher - Sue Schaeffer

LE 4 Lead Teacher - Kevin Pope
LE 4 Assistant Teacher - Marianne Morgan

LE 5 Lead Teacher - Janine Bryant
LE 5 Assistant Teacher - Angela Felts

Enrichment
Spanish - Rachel Anderpont, Jeannette Ortiz, Claudia McGlothlin
Art - Sedi Devoe
Music - Meredith Swanson
P.E. - Curtis McLamb

Children's House (3 year olds - Kindergarten)
PC 1 Lead Teacher - Amber Elder
PC 1 Assistant Teacher - Jennifer Stallings

PC 3 Lead Teacher - Diane Young Lynch
PC 3 Assistant Teacher - Christine Clarke

PC 4 Lead Teacher - Pam Stearns
PC 4 Assistant Teacher - Karyn Sidak

PC 7 Lead Teacher - Suzanne Boucher
PC 7 Assistant Teacher - Thanh Vu

PC 8 Lead Teacher - Heidi Kelly
PC 8 Assistant Teacher - Debra Craft

PC 9 Lead Teacher - Debbie Summers
PC 9 Assistant Teacher - Shari Hatem

PC 10 Lead Teacher - Lori Anderson
PC 10 Assistant Teacher - Susan Simpson

Toddler Community House (2 year olds)
T 1 Lead Teacher - Lynn Breidenstein
T 1 Lead Teacher - Rachel Hidalgo

T 2 Lead Teacher - Jane Watson
T 2 Assistant Teacher - Melanie Fabian

T 4 Lead Teacher - Leah Cooper
T 4 Assistant Teacher - Josh Anderson




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


site by: the visual studio