Toddler-Kindergarten
4755 Prosperity Church Road
Charlotte, NC  28269

 

(704) 503-6000 

 

1st - 6th Grade (Gymnasium)
9026 Mallard Creek Road
Charlotte, NC  28262

 
 
 
 

7th - 12th Grade
4125 Johnston Oehler Road
Charlotte, NC  28269

 

 

 

 

 
 

 


Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

Head of School - Wilhelmenia I. Rembert, Ph.D.
Director of Business and Finance - Budd Berro 
Director of Curriculum and Instruction - Dolores Murgolo
Director of Marketing and Communications - Paula Canavan
Athletic Director: Nick Nichols
Athletic Department Administrative Assistant: Lindsay Nichols
Registrar - Katie Miller
School Counselor - Julie Callahan
Bookkeeper - Karen Crespo
 
PRIMARY PROGRAM at the Prosperity Church Campus
 
Site Administrator – Janice Gray
Administrative Assistant – Danielle Fadeley
 
Toddler Community  (18 months – 3 years)
Lead Teacher: Lynn Breidenstein
Assistant Teacher: Melissa Craft
 
Lead Teacher: Rachel Hidalgo
Assistant Teacher: Jeretta Schaeffer
 
The Children’s House (3 years – Kindergarten)
Lead Teacher: Suzanne Boucher
Assistant Teacher: Collette Egan
 
Lead Teacher: Heidi Kelly
Assistant Teacher: Debra Craft
 
Lead Teacher: Debbie Summers
Assistant Teacher: Shari Hatem
 
Lead Teacher: Lori Anderson
 
Primary Program Extended Day
Administrative Assistant / Program Coordinator: Debbie Buckley
Zeenat Chowdhurry
Hannah Harris
Luiza Rasposa
 
ELEMENTARY PROGRAM at the Mallard Creek Campus
 
Site Administrator – Dolores Murgolo
Administrative Assistant – Jonathan Erickson
 
Lower Elementary (1st – 3rd grades)
Lead Teacher: Janine Bryant
Assistant Teacher: Sue Schaeffer
 
Lead Teacher: Sherry Nobles
Assistant Teacher: Jeanette Pon
 
Lead Teacher: Kevin Pope
Assistant Teacher: Marianne Morgan
 
Upper Elementary (4th – 6th grades)
Lead Teacher: Shannon Sullivan
Assistant Teacher: Joseph Goldstein
 
Lead Teacher: Kelly Chun
Assistant Teacher: Bina Patel
 
 
Enrichment Programs
Art Education Instructor: Sedi Devoe
Computer Literacy Coordinator: Angela Felts
Physical Education: Nick Nichols, Curtis McLamb
Theatre Arts Instructor: Michelle Rothschild
Spanish: Lori Wilson, Rachel Andrepont
 
SECONDARY PROGRAM at the Johnston Oehler Campus
 
Secondary Program Co-Administrators:
Jarrett Murgolo (7th – 8th grades)
Karen Booker (9th – 12th grades)
 
Administrative Assistant: Charlotte Halperin
 
College Counselor & Tests Administrator: Jason Giersch, Ph.D.
 
Grades 7th- 8th
Lead Teacher – Jarrett Murgolo
Rachel Andrepont
Sally Pierce
Minnie Uchil
 
Grades 9th - 12th
English: Julia Signorelli
Fine Arts: Jacki Altmeyer, Cara Bailey
Foreign Language: Lori Wilson, Jameela Nikolich
History: Jarrett Murgolo
Math: Jeff Hanood
Science: Susan Pai, Karen Booker
 
 
 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


site by: the visual studio