Primary Program
4755 Prosperity Church Road
Charlotte, NC  28269

 

(704) 503-6000 

 

Elementary Program
9026 Mallard Creek Road
Charlotte, NC  28262

 
 
 
 

Secondary Program
4125 Johnston Oehler Road
Charlotte, NC  28269

 

 

 

 
 

Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

Head of School - Wilhelmenia I. Rembert, Ph.D.
Director of Business and Finance - Budd Berro
Director of Curriculum and Instruction - Dolores Murgolo
Director of Marketing and Communications - Paula Canavan
Athletic Director: Nick Nichols
Athletic Department Administrative Assistant: Lindsay Nichols
Registrar - Katie Miller
School Counselor - Julie Callahan
Bookkeeper - Karen Crespo
PRIMARY PROGRAM at the Prosperity Church Campus
Site Administrator Janice Gray
Administrative Assistant Danielle Fadeley
Toddler Community (18 months 3 years)
Lead Teacher: Lynn Breidenstein
Assistant Teacher: Melissa Craft
Lead Teacher: Rachel Hidalgo
Assistant Teacher: Jeretta Schaefer
Lead Teacher: Katy Bronander
The Children's House (3 years Kindergarten)
Lead Teacher: Suzanne Boucher
Assistant Teacher: Collette Egan
Lead Teacher: Heidi Kelly
Assistant Teacher: Debra Craft
Lead Teacher: Debbie Summers
Assistant Teacher: Shari Hatem
Lead Teacher: Lori Anderson
Primary Program Extended Day
Administrative Assistant / Program Coordinator: Debbie Buckley
Zeenat Chowdhurry
Hannah Harris
Luiza Rasposa
ELEMENTARY PROGRAM at the Mallard Creek Campus
Site Administrator Dolores Murgolo
Administrative Assistant Jonathan Erickson
Lower Elementary (1st 3rd grades)
Lead Teacher: Janine Bryant
Assistant Teacher: Sue Schaeffer
Lead Teacher: Sherry Nobles
Assistant Teacher: Jeanette Pon
Lead Teacher: Kevin Pope
Assistant Teacher: Marianne Morgan
Upper Elementary (4th 6th grades)
Lead Teacher: Shannon Sullivan
Assistant Teacher: Joseph Goldstein
Lead Teacher: Kelly Chun
Assistant Teacher: Bina Patel
Enrichment Programs
Art Education Instructor: Sedi Devoe
Computer Literacy Coordinator: Angela Felts
Physical Education: Nick Nichols, Curtis McLamb
Theatre Arts Instructor: Michelle Rothschild
Spanish: Lori Wilson, Rachel Andrepont
SECONDARY PROGRAM at the Johnston Oehler Campus
Secondary Program Co-Administrators:
Jarrett Murgolo (7th 8th grades)
Karen Booker (9th 12th grades)
Administrative Assistant: Charlotte Halperin
College Counselor & Tests Administrator: Jason Giersch, Ph.D.
Grades 7th- 8th
Lead Teacher Jarrett Murgolo
Rachel Andrepont
Sally Pierce
Minnie Uchil
Grades 9th - 12th
English: Julia Signorelli
Fine Arts: Jacki Altmeyer, Cara Bailey
Foreign Language: Lori Wilson, Jameela Nikolich
History: Jarrett Murgolo, Diane Smith
Math: Jeff Hanood
Science: Susan Pai, Karen Booker


site by: the visual studio